GET POS/EventData/Venue/{id} Try Now

Searches the venue by venue identifier.

Request Information

URI Parameters

NameDescriptionTypeAdditional information
id
The venue identifier.
string
Required

Body Parameters

None.

Response Information

Resource Description

The venue

NameDescriptionTypeAdditional information
VenueId
The venue identifier.
string
None.
VenueName
The venue name.
string
None.
Country
The country of venue.
string
None.
State
The state of venue.
string
None.
City
The city of venue.
string
None.
ZipCode
The zip code of venue.
string
None.
Latitude
The latitude of venue.
string
None.
Longitude
The longitude of venue.
string
None.
Status
The status of venue.
ItemStatus
None.
EventCount
The event count of venue.
integer
None.
Aliases
The aliases of the venue.
Collection of VenueAliasDetails
None.
DateAdded
The date added.
date
None.
DateUpdated
The date updated.
date
None.

Response Formats

application/json, text/json

Sample:
{
  "VenueId": "",
  "VenueName": "",
  "Country": "",
  "State": "",
  "City": "",
  "ZipCode": "",
  "Latitude": "",
  "Longitude": "",
  "Status": "Any",
  "EventCount": 9,
  "Aliases": [
    {
      "VenueAliasId": "",
      "Alias": "",
      "VenueId": "",
      "Status": "Any"
    }
  ],
  "DateAdded": "2019-03-23T12:35",
  "DateUpdated": "2019-03-23T12:35"
}