POST POS/EventData/Venues/Search Try Now

Search the list of venues.

Request Information

URI Parameters

NameDescriptionTypeAdditional information

Body Parameters

The request.

NameDescriptionTypeAdditional information
VenueName
string
None.
FirstLetter
string
None.
Country
string
None.
State
string
None.
City
string
None.
ZipCode
string
None.
Latitude
string
None.
Longitude
string
None.
Page
integer
None.
ItemsPerPage
integer
None.
OrderBy
string
None.
SortOrder
string
None.
DateUpdated
date
None.
UpdatedSince
DateValue
None.

Request Formats

application/json, text/json

Sample:
{
  "VenueName": "",
  "FirstLetter": "",
  "Country": "",
  "State": "",
  "City": "",
  "ZipCode": "",
  "Latitude": "",
  "Longitude": "",
  "Page": 9,
  "ItemsPerPage": 10,
  "OrderBy": "",
  "SortOrder": null,
  "DateUpdated": "2019-01-17T19:02",
  "UpdatedSince": {
    "FromDate": "2019-01-17T19:02",
    "ToDate": "2019-01-17T19:02",
    "FilterByTime": true
  }
}

Response Information

Resource Description

The Search venue result

NameDescriptionTypeAdditional information
VenueId
string
None.
VenueName
string
None.
Country
string
None.
State
string
None.
City
string
None.
ZipCode
string
None.
Latitude
string
None.
Longitude
string
None.
Status
ItemStatus
None.
EventCount
integer
None.
Aliases
Collection of VenueAliasDetails
None.
DateAdded
date
None.
DateUpdated
date
None.

Response Formats

application/json, text/json

Sample:
{
  "VenueId": "",
  "VenueName": "",
  "Country": "",
  "State": "",
  "City": "",
  "ZipCode": "",
  "Latitude": "",
  "Longitude": "",
  "Status": "Any",
  "EventCount": 9,
  "Aliases": [
    {
      "VenueAliasId": "",
      "Alias": "",
      "VenueId": "",
      "Status": "Any"
    }
  ],
  "DateAdded": "2019-01-17T19:02",
  "DateUpdated": "2019-01-17T19:02"
}